New York Fashion Week Schedule FW13/14

Fall Winter 2013-2014 collections, the official #NYFW schedule is announced by title sponsor Mercedes Benz. Who’s showing on New York cities catwalk and who’s presenting in the box at Milk or inside one of New York’s finest hotels? A day to day schedule from all the talented fashion designers and houses showing during New York Fashion Week from the 7th till the 14th of February 2013 presenting new and established names on- and offsite.

Thursday February 7th

9.00 am – Nicholas K at Lincoln Studio

9.30/10.30 am – Todd Snyder at Lincoln Box

10.00 am – BCBGMaxAzria at Lincoln Theatre

11.00 am – Richard Chai Love and Richard Chai Mens at Lincoln Stage

1.00 pm – Timo Weiland at Lincoln Stage

1.00 pm – Duckie Brown at Industria Studios

1.00 pm – Kimberley Ovitz at Cafe Rouge

2.00 pm – Tadashi Shoji at Lincoln Stage

2.30/3.30pm – Candela at Lincoln Box

3.00 pm – David Hart at New Museum

3.00 pm – Costello Tagliapietra at Milk

4.30/6.30 pm – Haus Alkire at 458 Broome Street

5.00 pm – Sergio Davila at Lincoln Studio

5.00/6.00 pm – Edun at Skylight West

6.00 pm – Concept Korea at Lincoln Stage

6.00 pm – Ivana Helsink at Studio 450

6.30/7.30 pm – Timo Weiland Mens at Lincoln Box

6.00/7.00 pm – La Perla at The Dream Hotel

7.00 pm Kenneth Cole Collection at 537 West 27th Street

Friday February 8th

9.00 am – Czar by Cesar Galindo at Lincoln Studio

10.00 am – Project Runway at Lincoln Theatre

11.00 am – Carmen Marc Volvo at Lincoln Stage

11.00 am – Sally La Pointe at Pier 57

12.00 pm – Noon by Noor at Lincoln Studio

1.00 pm – Jason Wu at 583 Park Avenue

2.oo pm – Nautica at Lincoln Stage

2.00 pm – Yigal Azrouel at Highline Stages

2.30/3.30 pm – Monika Chiang at Lincoln Box

3.00 pm – Rebecca Minkoff at Lincoln Theatre

3.00 pm – Cushnie et Ochs at Milk

3.30 pm – Ian Velardi at NY Public Library

5.00 pm – Rag & Bone at Skylihjt Studios

5.30pm – Tommy Hilfiger at Park Ave Armory

5.30/6.30 pm – St. John at Affirmation Arts

6.00 pm – Nicole Miller at Lincoln Studio

6.00 pm – Yuna Yang at The Desmond Tutu Center

7.00 pm – Helmut Lang at 545 West 22nd Street

7.30/8.30 pm – Charlotte Ronson at Lincoln Box

8.00 pm – Academy of Art University at Lincoln Theatre

9.00 pm – ParkChoonMoo at Lincoln Studio

9.00 pm – Billy Reid at Eyebeam

Saturday February 9th

9.00 am – Ruffian at Lincoln Studio

09.30/10.30 am – Marissa Webb at Lincoln Box

10.00 am – Lacoste at Lincoln Theatre

11.00 am – Jill Stuart at Lincoln Stage

12.00 pm – Son Jung Wan at Lincoln Studio

12.30/1.30 pm – Porsche Design at Center 548

2.00 pm – Mara Hoffman at Lincoln Stage

2.30/3.30 pm – Rafael Cennamo at Lincoln Box

3.00 pm – Herve Leger by Max Azria at Lincoln Theatre

4.00 pm – Katya Leonovich at Lincoln Studio

4.00 pm – Christian Siriano

5.00 pm – Alexander Wang at The Cunard Building

6.00 pm – Raif Adelberg at NY Public Library

6.30 pm – TIBI at Pier 59

6.30 – Alon Livne at Lincoln Box

7.00 pm –  Monique LHuillier at Lincoln Theatre

7.00 pm – Calla at MADE

7.00/8.00 pm – Moncler Grenoble at Gotham Hall

8.00 pm – Altuzarra at Skylight

9.00 pm – Venexiana at Lincoln Studio

Sunday February 10th

10.00 am – Victoria Beckham at New York Public Library

10.30/11.30 am – Nina Skarra at Lincoln Box

11.00 am – Lela Rose at Studio

11.30/12.30 pm – Catherine Malandrino Black at Center 548

12.00 pm – Derek Lam at Sean Kelly Gallery

1.00 pm – DKNY at 547 West 26th Street

2.00 pm – Tracy Reese at Lincoln  Studio

2.30/3.30 pm – Trina Turk Lincoln Box

3.00 pm – Custo Barcelona at Lincoln Stage

4.00 pm – DVF at Lincoln Theatre

5.00 pm – Joanna Mastroianni at Lincoln Studio

5.00 pm – Y-3 at Essex Street

6.00 pm – Patrik Ervell at MADE

6.00 pm – Vivienne Tam at Lincoln Stage

7.00 pm – Zac Posen at The Plaza Hotel

7.30/8.30 pm – David Tlale at Lincoln Box

7.00/8.00pm – Carlos Campos at Milk

7.00/8.00 pm – Rochambeau at Milk

8.00 pm – Chado Ralph Rucci at Lincoln Theatre

9.00 pm – Emerson at Lincoln Studio

9.00 pm – Malan Breton at Pier 59

Monday February 11th

9.30 am – ICB by Prabal Gurung at Lincoln Studio

9.30/10.30 am –  Mathieu Mirano at Lincoln Box

10.00 am – Carolina Herrera at Lincoln Theatre

11.00 am – Belstaff at 555 West 18th Street

12.00 pm – Theysken’s Theory at Skylight

1.00 pm – Ohne Titel at Milk

1.00 pm – Pamella Roland at Lincoln Studio

2.00 pm – Donna Karan at 547 West 26th Street

2.30/3.30pm – Hernan Lander at Lincoln Box

3.00 pm – KaufmanFranco at Lincoln Box

3.00 pm – 3.1 Phillip Lim at 360 West 33rd Street

4.00 pm – Yeohlee at 25 West 38th Street

4.30/5.30 pm – Kaelen at Pier 59

4.00/5.00 pm – MM6 Maison Martin Margiela at Cafe Rouge

4.00/7.00 pm – DL1961 at Alice Tully Hall

6.00 pm – Reem Acra at Lincoln Stage

6.00 pm – Tim Coppens at Milk

6.00/8.00 pm – William Okpo at Highline Loft

8.00 pm – Marc Jacobs at Lexington Armory

Tuesday February  12th

9.00 am – Tory Burch at 2 East 61st Street

9.30 – J.Crew at Lincoln Center Studio

9.30/10.30 am – Steven Alan at incoln Box

10.00 am – Badgley Mischka at Lincoln Theatre

10.00 am & 11.00 am – Victoria, Victoria Beckham at Affirmation Arts

11.00 am – Vera Wang at Lincoln Stage

11.00 am – Siki Im at Cafe Rouge

1.oo pm – Diesel Black Gold at Pier 57

1.00 pm – Jenny Packham at Lincoln Studio

1.30/2.30 pm – Adeam at Lincoln Box

2.00 pm – Naeem Khan at Lincoln Theatre

2.00 pm – Perry Ellis by Duckie Brown at Highline Stages

3.00 pm – Dennis Basso at Lincoln Stage

4.00 pm – Marc by Marc Jacobs at Lexington Armory

5.30 pm – Elie Tahari at Lincoln Studio

7.00 pm – Vantan Tokyo at Lincoln Stage

8.00 pm – Narciso Rodriguez at SIR Stage 37

9.00 pm – Michael Bastian at 145 West 32nd Street

Wednesday February 13th

9.00 am – Bibhu Mohapatra at Lincoln Studio

9.30/10.30 am – Brandon Sun at Lincoln Box

10.00 am – Michael Kors at Lincoln Theatre

11.00 am – Nanette Lepore at Lincoln Stage

1.00 pm – Rachel Zoe at Lincoln Studio

1.00 pm – Jeremy Scott at Milk

2.00 pm – J. Mendel at Lincoln Theatre

3.00 pm – Milly by Michelle Smith at Lincoln Stage

3.00 pm – Honor at Eyebeam

5.00 pm – Falguni and Shane Peacock at Lincoln Studio

5.00 pm – Marchesa at NY Public Library

6.00 pm – Anna Sui at Lincoln Theatre

6.30/7.30 pm – Clover Canyon at Lincoln Box

7.00 pm – Zang Toi at Lincoln Stage

8.00 pm – B Michael America at Lincoln Studio

Thursday February 14th

10.00 am and 11.00 am Ralph Lauren at To be announced

2.00 pm and 3.00 pm – Calvin Klein at To Be Announced

“Title sponsor Mercedes-Benz is joined by DHL, American Express®, Maybelline New York, TRESemmé, Style Network, WGSN, Fiber One® Bars and Beck’s Sapphire as well as the following media outlets: The New York Times, Women’s Wear Daily and Getty Images.”

Images: MB Fashion Week




This entry was posted on Thursday, January 10th, 2013 at 12:55 PM and is filed under MissEventNews, MissFashionNews, MissFashionWeek . You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.